Alumni and emeriti of the IIHE

Directors

Lemonne, Jacques
Sacton, Jean

Secretariat

Alluyn, Rosine
Castera, Julien
Garnier, Monique
Mikhailoff, Olga
Peymans, Danielle

Academic Staff

Barth, Marie
Bertrand, Daniel
Bricman, Claude
Cooremans, Ghislaine
Hanson, Kael
Johnson, Denis
Peeters, Peter
Van Binst, Paul
Vilain, Pierre

Post docs and Guests

Adler, Volker
Astvatsatourov, Anatoli
Baret, Bruny
Barria, Patrizia
Beauceron, Stéphanie
Beilliere, Pierre
Benussi, L
Berghaus, Patrick
Bose, Debanjan
Bruyndonckx, Peter
Buitink, Stijn
Ceccopieri, Federico
Chabert, Eric
Collard, Caroline
Daci, Nadir
De Jongh, Guido
Delvax, Julie
Dierckxsens, Mark
Dobur, Didar
Gajewski, Wotek
Gay, Arnaud
Ghazryan, Samuel
Goldberg, Marc
Golup, Geraldina
Gonzalez Suarez, Rebeca
Grajek, Phill
Guerard, Bruno
Hammad, Grégory
Heracleous, Natalie
Hreus, Tomas
Janssen, Xavier
Jiangui, Liu
Keaveney, James
Keyes, Gary
Kielczewska, Danuta
Kim, Tae Jeong
Kluit, Peter
Lagnaux, Jean-Pierre
Léonard, Alexandre
Lüneman, Jan
Mahmoud, Tariq
Marinov, Andrey
Marotta, Alberto
Mawatari, Kentarou
Meijnaerts, Jan
Mohammadi, Abdollah
Mommaert, Chantal
Mozer, Matthias
Neukermans, Lionel
Niessen, Peter
Petrovic, Jelena
Rajeswaren, Suren
Randle-Conde, Aidan
Raval, Amita
Renton, Pete
Schorochoff, Guy
Seva, Tomislav
Singh, Kalpana
Smolik, Waldemar
Strahler, Erik
Strom, Derek
Szupryczynski, Pjotr
Theocharopoulos, Patrio
Toscano, Simona
Tymieniecka, Teresa
Tziveloglou, Pantelis
Udo, Fred
Van Onsem, Gerrit
Vander Donckt, Muriel
Vanderkelen, Mark
Wallenborn, Grégoire
Wang, Jian
Wickens, John
Wisniewska, Monika
Wisniewski, Dariusz
Wu, Yibao
Yonggang, Wang
Yu, Chunxu
Zhukov, Valeri

PhD Students

Alexandre, F
An Nguyen, Thuan
Annis, Patrio
Bechet, Sabrina
Beck, Lana
Beckers, Tom
Blyweert, Stijn
Brayeur, Lionel
Casier, Martin
Charaf, Otman
Claes, Stan
Cobbaert, Hubert
Cohen, Atika
Dang, Jun
De Causmaecker, Karen
De Jode, Martine
Depaepe, Olbren
Dero, Vincent
Deroover, Kevin
Dewit, Martine
Dumont, Jean-Jacques
El-Aidi, Redouane
Elamiri, Mourad
Elgammal, Sherif
Evrard, Erik
Fang, Cao
Fanti, V
Fremout, An
Geiregat, Dirk
Goosens, Michel
Gruwe, Magali
Gysen, Michel
Hanon, C
Heereman Von Zuydtwyck, David
Heiremans, Tom
Heremans, Roel
Heyninck, Jan
Hubert, Daan
Huet, Philippe
Iacopi, Francesca
Jafari, Nadjieh
Kalogeropoulos, Alexis
Krieguer, Magalie
Kunnen, Jan
Lefébure, Véronique
Lemaitre, Cedric
Maerschalk, Thierry
Maes, Michael
Maggi, Giuliano
Malisse, P
Mannie, E
Massart, Thierry
Mayeur, Cécile
Meures, Thomas
Mulkens, Hubert
Nelissen, Jordi
Olbrechts, Annik
Panitch, Arkadi
Paridaens, O
Paridans, P
Pereira, Nuno
Perniè, Luca
Reis, Thomas
Rizzo, Alfio
Roland, Benoît
Ruru, Chen
Sales, B
Shams El Din, Nabila
Shuping, Zhang
Stamen, Rainer
Stefanescu, Jacqueline
Stichelbaut, Frédéric
Swillens, Quentin
Tallouf, Fouad
Thomas, Laurent
Toncelli, Raffaella
Tsigros, E
Van de Vyver, Bart
Van Den Boeck, Wim
Van Esch, Patrick
Van Hamme, Luc
Van Homwegen, Guy
Van Lysebetten, Ann
Vander Marcken, Gil
Verbergt, J-M
Verhagen, Erik
Villella, Ilaria
Vonck, Bertold
Wedrowski, Mateusz
Willocq, Stéphane
Wulleman, Johan
Xing Ciang, Z
Xuan, Liu
Zanca, Federica
Zeinali, Maryam
Zenoni, Florian
Zhi, Li

General Support

Aelaerts, Marie-Josée
Appelmans, Anita
Beck, Michael
Carlier, Christine
Cerfontaine, Renée
Colinet, Jacqueline
Cools, Nadine
Cortoys, Norbert
Cubat, B
De Clerck, Erwin
De Coster, Annie
De Deyn, Annie
De Langhe, Laurent
De Schutter, Janine
De Winter, Christian
Delasorte, Mireille
Demey, Michèle
Dierckx, Walter
Donis, Claudine
Gajewska, Magda
Hennebert, Claudine
Hertogen, Germain
Kelders, Rachel
Kips, Marie-Paule
Krasson, Annia
Lepoudre, Bernadette
Lindekens, Micheline
Mahaux, Danièle
Martens, Laurent
Meerschaut, Bram
Ollier, Marie-Louise
Père, Louis
Pins, Myriam
Pirnay, Daisy
Putteman, Eric
Raynard, Jacqueline
Reynaert, Alberte
Ronsmans, Marie Louise
Schreyers, Eric
Sertin, Emmy
Stoffen, Christiane
Tassin, Michelle
Van Camp, Frieda
Van Daele, Marie-Louise
Van De Gucht, Antoinette
Van Mechelen, Marguerite
Vanbegin, Jean
Vandenbossche, Lieve
Vereecke, Guy
Vermeersch, Linda
Vermijlen, Antonia
Whiting, Judith

Mechanics

Fagel, E
Hannaert, Sven
Lamonte, Patrick
Lievens, Etienne
Marin, René
Muller, Julien
Nadin, Charles
Ockum, Louis
Raspoet, Eddy
Ruidant, Robert
Van Beek, Guy
Van Lancker, Luc
Van Vaerenbergh, John
Vincent, Gilbert

Electronics

Belot, Jean-Marie
De Nil, Hans
Dewulf, Jean-Paul
Etienne, Léon
Gauditiaubois, Jean
Goorens, Robert
Ophalvens, Christian
Turtelboom, Hendrik
Van Bastelaere, Jan
Wastiels, Christian

Computing

Bouhali, Othmane
Brants, Yves
De Weirdt, Stijn
Dehoux, Jean-Michel
Depiesse, Guy
Devos, Marc
Franchomme, Serge
Frère, Michael
Meulemans, Niels
Ouchene, Abdelhak
Rousseau, Georges
Torisaen, Edwin
Van Droogenbroeck, Willem
Van Helleputte, Ludo
Verleye, Bart
Vijverman, Danny

  IIHE - Copyright © 2010-2015